Hydrosol is the aromatic water produced during the distilling process of the myrtle’s leaves and stems.
The invigorating aroma of lemon myrtle floral water makes it a superb ingredient and water substitute in indulgent perfumes, toners, soaps, hand sanitisers, body lotions, haircare, home fragrance, and household cleaning products.
Lemon myrtle hydrosol offers a gentler, less potent version of the health and functional benefits that are present in the pure essential oil, allowing for a milder aroma when used with other fragrances.
Anise myrtle hydrosol provides a way for brands to utilise its unique, sweet aniseed aroma without overpowering other scents.
Get in touch with our friendly Sales team to determine which cut size will work best for you.
Discover our direct to consumer, ready made products, that use our locally grown dried leaf.
News & Updates
Lemon Myrtle oil boasts an impressive 90-98% concentration of citral, higher than both lemongrass and lemon oils. This high concentration gives Lemon Myrtle oil its supreme citrus scent, unmatched ...Read more
Lemon Myrtle oil emerges not just as a natural remedy but as a versatile solution for respiratory health, perfectly aligning with the needs of the health and wellness industry.Read more
You're not alone if you haven't yet heard of Lemon Myrtle. It's a hidden gem in the Australian food and wellbeing world. This native tree is a goldmine for chefs, herbalists, and essential oil enth...Read more