Lemon Myrtle Hydrosol
Hydrosol is the aromatic water produced during the distilling process of the myrtle’s leaves and stems.
The invigorating aroma of myrtle hydrosol makes it a superb ingredient and water substitute in indulgent perfumes, toners, soaps, hand sanitisers, body lotions, haircare, home fragrance, and household cleaning products.
Lemon myrtle hydrosol offers a gentler, less potent version of the health and functional benefits that are present in the pure essential oil, allowing for a milder aroma when used with other fragrances.
Anise myrtle hydrosol provides a way for brands to utilise its unique, sweet aniseed aroma without overpowering other scents.